TCloud Flex Connect Amazon Web Services

TCloud Flex Connect AWS

We offer more reliability, faster speeds, lower latencies, and higher security than typical Internet connections.

Access to Amazon Web Services

  • On demand Access
  • Simple Storage Service (S3)
  • Concectivity
  • Virtual Private Cloud (VPC)
  • Low cost compute
  • Elastic Compute Cloud (EC2)

Product Features

  • 10Gb/100Gb Core Links for private connection toward AWS.
  • Low latency using Own crossborder fiber infrastructure. US and Mexico as a same Network!
  • Ethernet Private lines to your WAN
  • Fully Ethernet connection
  • Transport multiple vlans
  • Q-in-Q Support

Benefits

  • Low cost for Direct connections using Transtelco Network
  • Burst options
  • Availability to increased Bandwidth per specific events.

CPE Features

  • 1 UR
  • SFP 1310nm / RJ45 10/100/1000GB • SFP+ 1310nm/1550nm for 10G Interface
  • AC / DC Power

AWS Direct Connect Locations:

  • US West (Oregon)
  • US West (California)
  • US East (Virginia)